9492 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9492 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
12105
Owner
OLSEN, DEBORAH J
Total Market Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
11320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN, DEBORAH J
Address9492 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3432
Sale Price$130,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10084/0
Sale Date12/07/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLSEN, DEBORAH J$130,500110084/0 12/07/200710084
ROBINSON, CHARLES P$76,000114132/0 12/12/200314132
WHITE, ELIZABETH$00172/243 01/26/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $182,467
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   892 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2025$160,800$120,000$280,800
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2024$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2023$161,500$105,000$266,500
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2022$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2021$116,100$80,000$196,100
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2020$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$105,000$65,000$170,000
2019$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2018$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400
2017$82,400$65,000$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 53/ A / Location : 9492 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps