10455 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10455 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 21/ /
Acct#
12107
Owner
WHITEHEAD, JOHN L TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$555,700
PID
11322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT WALNUT FARM TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 7/750; 4/17 THIS IS TRACT 2 PER DB 202/112; REVISED PF 4/401 TRACT 2 -17.122 AC;
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.1220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700$126,500$414,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEHEAD, JOHN L TR ET AL
Address10455 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7018
Sale Price$20,400
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5912/1
Sale Date12/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITEHEAD, JOHN L TR ET AL$20,40025912/10112/23/2024240005912
WHITEHEAD, JOHN L TR ET AL$250,00016571/10112/05/2017170006571
WHITEHEAD, HAROLD D ET UX$02202/1150104/01/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $390,731
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,860 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   4,644 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$268,000
Clean & Green Value$126,500
Clean & Green Acres19.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300
2019$170,200$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100
2017$170,200$182,200$352,400
2017$173,500$75,800$249,300
2017$173,500$315,000$488,500

Assessment
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700$126,500$414,200
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700$126,500$414,200
2025$287,700$268,000$555,700$126,500$414,200
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2024$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2023$272,700$194,600$467,300$96,100$368,800
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2022$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2021$210,400$176,400$386,800$78,800$289,200
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300$66,500$253,600
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300$66,500$253,600
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300$66,500$253,600
2020$187,100$163,200$350,300$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300$163,200$350,300
2019$187,100$163,200$350,300$163,200$350,300
2019$170,200$159,900$330,100$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100$159,900$330,100
2018$170,200$159,900$330,100$159,900$330,100
2017$170,200$182,200$352,400$182,200$352,400
2017$173,500$75,800$249,300$75,800$249,300
2017$173,500$315,000$488,500$315,000$488,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 21/ / Location : 10455 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps