12010 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12010 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 14/ /
Acct#
12108
Owner
HAUN, JAMES M SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$230,100
Appraisal
$230,100
PID
11323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUN, JAMES M SR ET UX
Address12010 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11257/0
Sale Date10/18/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUN, JAMES M SR ET UX$90,000111257/0 10/18/2004040011257
WHITELY, THOMAS D JR$00303/690 06/08/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $132,106
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 72 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   1,656 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2025$81,100$149,000$230,100
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2024$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2023$75,800$119,000$194,800
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2022$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2021$49,400$104,000$153,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2020$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$92,400$126,400
2019$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2018$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100
2017$34,000$89,100$123,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 14/ / Location : 12010 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps