13447 BONNIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13447 BONNIE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 5/ 20/ /
Acct#
12110
Owner
WYCKOFF, CHRISTIN N
Total Market Value
$388,700
Appraisal
$388,700
PID
11324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYCKOFF, CHRISTIN N
Address13447 BONNIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4885
Sale Price$243,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3652/1
Sale Date07/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYCKOFF, CHRISTIN N$243,00013652/10107/11/2017170003652
WHITESELL, JUANITA D $010061/10403/08/2017170000061
WHITESELL, JAMES A ET UX$45,8000259/577 04/29/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $320,978
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 88 0
   3,130 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$63,700$230,900
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2017$151,000$54,100$205,100
2017$142,600$54,100$196,700
2017$142,600$54,100$196,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2025$253,600$135,100$388,700
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2024$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2023$243,100$91,400$334,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2022$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2021$190,900$72,600$263,500
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2020$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$70,600$237,800
2019$167,200$63,700$230,900
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2018$151,000$54,100$205,100
2017$151,000$54,100$205,100
2017$142,600$54,100$196,700
2017$142,600$54,100$196,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 5/ 20/ / Location : 13447 BONNIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps