14373 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14373 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 14/ /
Acct#
12111
Owner
GUEVARA VASQUEZ, NURIS R
Total Market Value
$289,300
Appraisal
$289,300
PID
11325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 SECTION III PELHAM MANOR
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEVARA VASQUEZ, NURIS R
Address14373 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5824
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0439/1
Sale Date02/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUEVARA VASQUEZ, NURIS R$265,00010439/10102/01/2023230000439
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$102,00011870/10104/07/2016160001870
SECRETARY OF THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING$1016899/10812/04/2015150006899
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$126,15012137/10504/29/2015150002137
MASON, ERIK ET AL$204,00018731/0 10/24/20078731
WYNE, DEBORAH E$179,100112045/0 09/27/200512045
BROWN, PATRICIA E ET ALS$01134/0 09/29/2003134
WHITFIELD, DOROTHY$40,0000337/790 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $241,877
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   2,356 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2025$183,800$105,500$289,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2024$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2023$187,200$72,100$259,300
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2022$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2021$139,300$57,800$197,100
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2020$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$129,000$53,600$182,600
2019$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2018$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500
2017$105,800$41,700$147,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 14/ / Location : 14373 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps