24016 HAUGHTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24016 HAUGHTS LN
Parcel ID
45/ / 20/ /
Acct#
12114
Owner
GALLOTA, ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
11328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLOTA, ZACHARY
Address24016 HAUGHTS LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2056
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2150/1
Sale Date04/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLOTA, ZACHARY $395,00012150/10104/27/2017170002150
WARGO, ROBERT$72,97512460/10105/06/2016160002460
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$144,00011222/10503/04/2016160001222
WELCH, SANDY M$019103/0 11/01/20029103
GILBERT, JAMIE L ET AL$75,0001629/772 12/31/19970
WHITLOCK, JERRY W ET AL$45,0000332/513 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $327,152
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,948 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2017$207,200$129,700$336,900
2017$28,900$98,700$127,600
2017$28,900$98,700$127,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2025$319,100$144,500$463,600
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2024$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2023$314,000$156,400$470,400
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2022$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2021$232,400$144,400$376,800
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2020$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$225,800$129,700$355,500
2019$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2018$207,200$129,700$336,900
2017$207,200$129,700$336,900
2017$28,900$98,700$127,600
2017$28,900$98,700$127,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 20/ / Location : 24016 HAUGHTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps