10302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
12115
Owner
WHITLOCK, KAREN D
Total Market Value
$265,000
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
11329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK, KAREN D
WHITLOCK, ANTHONY
Address13377 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4886
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0233/1
Sale Date12/11/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLOCK, KAREN D $010233/10312/11/2025250000233
WHITLOCK, JOYCE J $010232/11712/11/2025250000232
WHITLOCK, KENNETH G &$00183/316 12/08/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $218,549
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement 784 0
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,372 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED444.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2025$150,700$114,300$265,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2024$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2023$148,700$79,300$228,000
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2022$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2021$110,900$74,300$185,200
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2020$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$103,000$62,700$165,700
2019$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2018$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700
2017$83,300$59,400$142,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 60/ A / Location : 10302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps