13096 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13096 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
12116
Owner
LOWMAN, CHARLES W JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
11330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.4824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWMAN, CHARLES W JR ET AL
Address13096 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5551
Sale Price$254,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5637/0
Sale Date12/25/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWMAN, CHARLES W JR ET AL$254,90015637/0 12/25/20105637
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$208,80013501/0 07/08/20103501
CRANE, JAMES R ET UX$45,00014561/0 09/01/20004561
WHITLOCK, ROY C$00651/449 07/22/19980
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX$12,0000298/697 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $357,108
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 292 0
UATUnfinished Attic 420 0
   4,999 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2017$206,200$94,600$300,800
2017$178,600$94,600$273,200
2017$178,600$94,600$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2025$325,400$139,600$465,000
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2024$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2023$311,600$114,600$426,200
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2022$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2021$240,800$104,600$345,400
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2020$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$217,000$94,600$311,600
2019$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2018$206,200$94,600$300,800
2017$206,200$94,600$300,800
2017$178,600$94,600$273,200
2017$178,600$94,600$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ A / Location : 13096 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps