21246 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21246 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 12/ /
Acct#
12117
Owner
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$204,900
Appraisal
$204,900
PID
11331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD 25,513 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX
Address21230 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5931/1
Sale Date10/18/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX$015931/11210/18/2022220005931
GYORY, STEVEN ET UX $014504/10207/15/2022220004504
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX$00651/453 07/22/19980
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX$16,5000329/139 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost: $196,698
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 823 823
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 417 334
DCKDeck 328 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   1,673 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2025$132,100$72,800$204,900
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2024$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2023$129,300$63,200$192,500
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2022$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2021$91,100$53,500$144,600
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2020$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$88,400$42,400$130,800
2019$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2018$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900
2017$81,500$42,400$123,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 12/ / Location : 21246 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps