21230 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21230 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 13/ /
Acct#
12118
Owner
WHITLOCK, ROY C
Total Market Value
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
11332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK, ROY C
Address21230 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 651/445
Sale Date07/22/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLOCK, ROY C$00651/445 07/22/19980
WHITLOCK, ROY C ET UX$00213/538 12/08/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,833
Replacement Cost: $287,212
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   2,544 1,833

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2020$140,200$53,700$193,900
2020$140,200$53,700$193,900
2020$134,700$53,700$188,400
2020$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2025$207,200$83,500$290,700
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2024$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2023$198,100$73,500$271,600
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2022$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2021$144,300$63,500$207,800
2020$140,200$53,700$193,900
2020$140,200$53,700$193,900
2020$134,700$53,700$188,400
2020$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$134,700$53,700$188,400
2019$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2018$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100
2017$125,400$53,700$179,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 13/ / Location : 21230 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps