18366 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18366 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
12119
Owner
FURR, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
11333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT SUB LOT 4 PLAT DB 464/101
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURR, ELIZABETH A
Address18366 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0202/1
Sale Date09/15/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURR, ELIZABETH A $010202/10409/15/2016160000202
FURR, DANIEL C ET UX$147,00012612/0 03/29/20022612
BECKNER, JEFFREY S$97,0000325/713 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $308,368
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area698
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 448 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,088 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2025$266,200$92,800$359,000
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2024$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2023$254,400$68,400$322,800
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2022$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2021$195,500$68,400$263,900
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2020$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$179,100$55,200$234,300
2019$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2018$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200
2017$148,100$52,100$200,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 18366 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps