109 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
12123
Owner
WHORTON, EDWARD F ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,300
Appraisal
$266,300
PID
11337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELDS SUB LOT 3, SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHORTON, EDWARD F ET UX
Address109 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$42,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 325/161
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHORTON, EDWARD F ET UX$42,0000325/161 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,199
Replacement Cost: $252,682
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
DCKDeck 200 0
   1,399 1,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2025$170,100$96,200$266,300
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2024$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2023$164,600$77,500$242,100
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2022$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2021$118,600$66,200$184,800
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2020$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$113,400$49,600$163,000
2019$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2018$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800
2017$96,200$49,600$145,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 3/ 3/ / Location : 109 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps