11207 ROCK SPRING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11207 ROCK SPRING DR
Parcel ID
18/ / 21/ B /
Acct#
12134
Owner
MITCHELL, CAMERON PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$639,400
Appraisal
$639,400
PID
11346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL A PLAT 5/91
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, CAMERON PAUL ET UX
Address11207 ROCK SPRING DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2562
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3198/
Sale Date07/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, CAMERON PAUL ET UX$375,00013198/ 0107/15/2014140003198
MILLER, WILLIAM G JR ET UX$43,0000406/763 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $423,908
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 814 814
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 604 0
OPROpen Porch 450 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,928 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME612.00 UNITS$1,8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2022$270,000$147,200$417,200
2022$270,000$147,200$417,200
2022$278,800$147,200$426,000
2022$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2025$375,400$264,000$639,400
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2024$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2023$354,300$161,300$515,600
2022$270,000$147,200$417,200
2022$270,000$147,200$417,200
2022$278,800$147,200$426,000
2022$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2021$278,800$147,200$426,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2020$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$259,900$137,100$397,000
2019$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2018$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400
2017$243,800$134,600$378,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 21/ B / Location : 11207 ROCK SPRING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps