219 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q1 12/ /
Acct#
12135
Owner
DAVIS STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$1,778,300
Appraisal
$1,778,300
PID
11347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST TAFT BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS STREET LLC
Address1300 SUNSET LN STE 3230
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3398
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 689/605
Sale Date07/06/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS STREET LLC$135,0001689/605 07/06/19990
JAMES, DAVID ET UX$75,0001564/263 10/06/19950
DAVIS, EDWARD$00540/675 10/17/19940
CULPEPER HIST PRESERVATION LTD$150,0000375/304 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 16,800
Replacement Cost: $1,701,840
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,548,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms30
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area5220
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 11,580 11,580
FFLFirst Floor 5,220 5,220
BSMBasement 5,220 0
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   22,620 16,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$54,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2023$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2025$1,603,300$175,000$1,778,300
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2024$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2023$1,538,600$175,000$1,713,600
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2023$1,538,900$175,000$1,713,900
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2022$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2021$1,439,800$175,000$1,614,800
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2020$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,355,500$175,000$1,530,500
2019$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2018$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200
2017$1,291,200$175,000$1,466,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q1 12/ / Location : 219 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps