11063 STREAM SIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11063 STREAM SIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ A 1/ B/ /
Acct#
12136
Owner
VIEL, MATTHEW G ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,700
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
11348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM RIDGE LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/152
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEL, MATTHEW G ET UX
Address11063 STREAM SIDE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5014
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2910/1
Sale Date05/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIEL, MATTHEW G ET UX $425,00012910/10105/15/2020200002910
DOUGHERTY, MICHAEL S$399,00016976/0 10/31/20086976
PAINTER, CRAIG ALAN ET UX$58,00016694/0 10/15/20016694
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$100,0000435/57 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $441,729
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1222
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
OVROverhang 196 196
BSMBasement 1,222 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 386 0
   4,374 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$1,4001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL480.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2020$271,900$121,400$393,300
2020$271,900$121,400$393,300
2020$238,900$121,400$360,300
2020$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2025$401,200$191,500$592,700
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2024$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2023$390,600$148,000$538,600
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2022$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2021$297,200$133,000$430,200
2020$271,900$121,400$393,300
2020$271,900$121,400$393,300
2020$238,900$121,400$360,300
2020$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$238,900$121,400$360,300
2019$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2018$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400
2017$226,300$118,100$344,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 1/ B/ / Location : 11063 STREAM SIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps