2220 LAUREL EXT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2220 LAUREL EXT ST
Parcel ID
50/ F 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
12138
Owner
MIHELICH, PAUL ALLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,800
Appraisal
$354,800
PID
11350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIHELICH, PAUL ALLAN ET UX
Address2220 LAUREL EXT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3939
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2394/1
Sale Date05/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIHELICH, PAUL ALLAN ET UX $250,00012394/10105/20/2019190002394
STALLIONS, JANET CHRISTINE ET AL$157,91212132/10104/24/2018180002132
WELLS FARGO BANK$154,73310767/10502/14/2018180000767
HICKS, JAMIE L$010550/10602/01/2018180000550
HICKS, JAMIE L ET UX$155,00015610/0 08/15/20135610
EMMANUEL, GLORY L$013506/0 04/12/20043506
EMMANUEL, GLORY L$170,000110242/0 09/09/200310242
ALLEN, JOSEPH D ET UX$110,0001708/202 01/18/20000
JOHNSON, F MELLISA$00385/99 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $302,211
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,725 1,725
COVCovered Patio 180 0
DCKDeck 252 0
   2,157 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED88.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2025$277,200$77,600$354,800
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2024$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2023$277,000$77,600$354,600
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2022$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2021$201,600$67,900$269,500
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2020$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$194,600$53,000$247,600
2019$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2018$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100
2017$138,100$53,000$191,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 3/ 5/ / Location : 2220 LAUREL EXT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps