210 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 53/ /
Acct#
1209
Owner
RYAN, ELWOOD E TR
Total Market Value
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
1136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 53 SECT II 7500 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, ELWOOD E TR
Address197 TINKLING SPRING RD
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0121/1
Sale Date06/08/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYAN, ELWOOD E TR$020121/10306/08/2022220000121
RYAN, ELWOOD E TR ET AL $013633/10207/10/2017170003633
RYAN, ELWOOD E ET UX$118,9002681/558 04/27/19990
COPPERTHITE, JOHN T JR ET AL$101,4002628/716 12/19/19970
COULBY, DEBRA L$89,5000467/1 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $462,854
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2114
Fin Basement Area1902
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,195 2,195
BSMBasement 2,114 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   4,778 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2025$255,500$95,500$351,000
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2024$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2023$242,900$76,900$319,800
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2022$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2021$190,200$65,800$256,000
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2020$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$173,200$49,000$222,200
2019$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2018$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700
2017$167,700$49,000$216,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 53/ / Location : 210 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps