8466 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8466 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 32/ /
Acct#
12151
Owner
WALKER, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,300
Appraisal
$509,300
PID
11360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE TRACT C PLAT CAB 2/183
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ROBERT D ET UX
Address8466 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/697
Sale Date08/03/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, ROBERT D ET UX$145,0001652/697 08/03/19980
WILEY, HARLAN G ET UX$00171/437 07/10/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $273,788
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 554 0
   2,858 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$8,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$2001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1800.00 UNITS$12,2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED1080.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2025$263,100$246,200$509,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2024$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2023$250,800$196,500$447,300
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2022$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2021$201,300$178,200$379,500
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2020$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$185,000$165,000$350,000
2019$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2018$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900
2017$159,200$161,700$320,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 32/ / Location : 8466 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps