RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RILEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 52/ /
Acct#
12152
Owner
WILEY, MARY E
Assessed Value
$16,800
Appraisal
$311,700
PID
11361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE PULLENS; PF 4/817
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
23.6581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700$14,500$16,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY, MARY E
Address213 ROCK MILLS RD

WOODVILLE, VA 22749-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 30000/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILEY, MARY E $0230000/10007/12/2024240002972
WILEY, MARY E $01313/6040409/13/2020 
WILEY, MARY ELIZABETH ET VIR$000313/604 01/25/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$309,400
Clean & Green Value$14,500
Clean & Green Acres23.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700
2024$2,300$264,500$266,800
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300
2020$2,300$122,100$124,400
2020$2,300$122,100$124,400
2020$2,300$123,200$125,500
2020$2,300$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500

Assessment
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700$14,500$16,800
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700$14,500$16,800
2025$2,300$309,400$311,700$14,500$16,800
2024$2,300$264,500$266,800$15,400$17,700
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2024$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2023$2,300$248,400$250,700$15,900$18,200
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300$12,400$14,700
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2022$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2021$2,300$148,000$150,300$11,800$14,100
2020$2,300$122,100$124,400$11,000$13,300
2020$2,300$122,100$124,400$11,100$13,400
2020$2,300$123,200$125,500$11,100$13,400
2020$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2019$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2018$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500
2017$2,300$123,200$125,500$123,200$125,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 52/ / Location : RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps