RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 48/ /
Acct#
12158
Owner
HEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX
Assessed Value
$38,100
Appraisal
$112,300
PID
11367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA BY AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,800$38,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX
Address11107 WILLIS FORD ROAD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2540
Sale Price$112,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4206/0
Sale Date06/24/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX$112,00014206/0 06/24/20084206
WILHOITE, LAWRENCE O ET ALS$010/0 11/20/19950
WILHOIT, W G$0073/62 07/08/19240

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$101,000
Clean & Green Value$26,800
Clean & Green Acres36.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT806.00 UNITS$5,6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT812.00 UNITS$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300

Assessment
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,800$38,100
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,800$38,100
2025$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,800$38,100
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2024$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2023$11,300$101,000$112,300$30,600$41,900
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2022$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2021$11,300$101,000$112,300$26,500$37,800
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300$22,800$34,100
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300$22,800$34,100
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300$22,800$34,100
2020$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2019$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2018$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300
2017$11,300$101,000$112,300$101,000$112,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 48/ / Location : RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps