9161 CARVER SCHOOL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9161 CARVER SCHOOL LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ C /
Acct#
12161
Owner
SIMONEAU, LEON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$284,200
Appraisal
$284,200
PID
11370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/377
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONEAU, LEON J ET UX
Address9161 CARVER SCHOOL LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1703
Sale Price$286,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6980/0
Sale Date10/31/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMONEAU, LEON J ET UX$286,00016980/0 10/31/20086980
CLARKE, JAMES T ET UX$175,00018263/0 07/11/20058263
WILHOITE, LAWRENCE$000131/366 10/01/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $220,919
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
DCKDeck 110 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 274 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 248 0
   1,762 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT540.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL456.00 UNITS$3,6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1400.00 UNITS$19,3001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY1520.00 UNITS$6,1001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1840.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2025$159,200$125,000$284,200
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2024$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2023$147,300$100,000$247,300
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2022$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2021$117,400$100,000$217,400
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2020$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$110,900$88,400$199,300
2019$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2018$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400
2017$95,300$85,100$180,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ C / Location : 9161 CARVER SCHOOL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps