219 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 22/ /
Acct#
12163
Owner
RIVERA, FERNADO M
Total Market Value
$278,800
Appraisal
$278,800
PID
11372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB PT LOT 22 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, FERNADO M
Address219 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1909
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1436/1
Sale Date03/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA, FERNADO M$175,00011436/10103/22/2018180001436
WILKERSON, WARD F JR $016656/10111/20/2015150006656
WILKERSON, WARD F JR TEE$01686/742 06/14/19990
WILKERSON, WARD F$17,5000230/274 02/15/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $223,299
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
COVCovered Patio 280 0
   2,200 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$9,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME256.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$119,700$48,400$168,100
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2025$173,600$105,200$278,800
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2024$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2023$165,300$71,900$237,200
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2022$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2021$128,300$57,600$185,900
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2020$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$114,100$53,300$167,400
2019$119,700$48,400$168,100
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2018$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800
2017$108,300$41,500$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 22/ / Location : 219 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps