214 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 7/ 55/ /
Acct#
1211
Owner
DOWNS, DARREN ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,800
Appraisal
$375,800
PID
1138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADD TO GREENFIELD LOT 55 SECT II PLAT CAB 4/280-PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS, DARREN ET UX
Address214 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4004
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1192/1
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNS, DARREN ET UX$245,00011192/10103/19/2019190001192
WICKA, RYAN P ET ALS$211,00012795/10106/01/2015150002795
HUME, CLARENCE CLIFTON$01573/545 01/28/20140
HUME, CLARENCE CLIFTON &$138,3001573/545 02/21/19960
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$02562/66 09/07/19950
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$30,0001548/35 02/03/19950
DUFRANE, DUKE$20,0000548/32 02/03/19950
RILEY DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00467/329 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $306,488
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   1,949 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2025$270,700$105,100$375,800
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2024$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2023$258,400$85,100$343,500
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2022$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2021$190,700$73,100$263,800
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2020$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$171,300$58,800$230,100
2019$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2018$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800
2017$149,000$58,800$207,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 7/ 55/ / Location : 214 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps