13309 WILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13309 WILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ C1 /
Acct#
12171
Owner
WILL, STEPHEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
11380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D-3 DB-280/388
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILL, STEPHEN P ET UX
Address13309 WILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4279
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0961/1
Sale Date03/10/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILL, STEPHEN P ET UX$040961/11303/10/2023230000961
WILL, STEPHEN P ET UX$00347/695 05/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $388,990
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1073
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,073 1,073
BSMBasement 1,073 0
DCKDeck 626 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   4,909 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2025$335,500$186,500$522,000
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2024$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2023$316,200$138,000$454,200
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2022$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2021$243,600$133,000$376,600
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2020$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$209,900$121,400$331,300
2019$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2018$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400
2017$199,300$118,100$317,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ C1 / Location : 13309 WILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps