12004 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12004 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 35/ /
Acct#
12174
Owner
COCKRILL, PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$62,900
Appraisal
$690,600
PID
11383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
77.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600$59,900$62,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCKRILL, PATRICIA
Address69 SKYLINE DR
FREDERICKSBURG , VA 22406-4035
Sale Price$693,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2420/1
Sale Date06/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COCKRILL, PATRICIA$693,00012420/10106/10/2024240002420
PRINTZ, ROGER WILLIAM$025904/10111/26/2018180005904
WILLIAM PRINTZ LUMBER CORP$50,0000229/93 04/17/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)77.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$687,600
Clean & Green Value$59,900
Clean & Green Acres77.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL896.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL448.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING680.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600
2024$3,000$610,300$613,300
2024$3,000$592,800$595,800
2024$3,000$341,800$344,800
2024$3,000$341,800$344,800
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000

Assessment
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600$687,600$690,600
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600$59,900$62,900
2025$3,000$687,600$690,600$59,900$62,900
2024$3,000$610,300$613,300$68,200$71,200
2024$3,000$592,800$595,800$68,200$71,200
2024$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2024$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2023$3,000$341,800$344,800$68,200$71,200
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2022$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2021$3,000$310,500$313,500$59,400$62,400
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000$50,600$53,600
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000$50,600$53,600
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000$50,600$53,600
2020$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2019$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2018$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000
2017$3,000$291,000$294,000$291,000$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 35/ / Location : 12004 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps