23487 LIGHTFOOT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23487 LIGHTFOOT LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
12178
Owner
ROMAN, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,209,600
Appraisal
$1,209,600
PID
11386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 418/224
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, JOHN ET UX
Address24014 LIGHTFOOT LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1746
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0494/1
Sale Date01/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAN, JOHN ET UX$210,00010494/10101/30/2018180000494
DONLEY, JEFFREY C$107,0000760/0 01/28/2002760
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$37,2510418/221 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,680
Replacement Cost: $964,104
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$954,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.28
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1431
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,630 3,630
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BALBalcony 396 0
BSMBasement 1,431 0
GARGarage 1,457 0
OPROpen Porch 1,265 0
PTOPatio 2,145 0
   11,374 4,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2019$583,600$156,300$739,900
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2025$956,800$252,800$1,209,600
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2024$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2023$908,400$203,000$1,111,400
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2022$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2021$713,700$166,100$879,800
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2020$583,600$156,300$739,900
2019$583,600$156,300$739,900
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$59,000$156,300$215,300
2019$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2018$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300
2017$62,000$156,300$218,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 42/ B / Location : 23487 LIGHTFOOT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps