10309 ALCAST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10309 ALCAST LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 78/ A /
Acct#
12181
Owner
WASYLN, PAUL A
Assessed Value
$264,600
Appraisal
$367,100
PID
11388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100$126,600$264,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASYLN, PAUL A
Address9293 DULANEY RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2515
Sale Price$730,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2879/1
Sale Date06/04/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASYLN, PAUL A$730,00032879/10106/04/2015150002879
WILLIAMS, ALLEN J ESTATE$0365/0 03/05/201365
WILLIAMS, ALLEN J$00308/388 03/05/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $216,742
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
DCKDeck 562 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 213 0
OPROpen Porch 213 0
   1,876 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$229,100
Clean & Green Value$126,600
Clean & Green Acres13.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2160.00 UNITS$6,5001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE462.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1400.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2320.00 UNITS$9,3001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500
2019$79,000$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800

Assessment
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100$126,600$264,600
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100$126,600$264,600
2025$138,000$229,100$367,100$126,600$264,600
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2024$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2023$131,800$179,700$311,500$98,300$230,100
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2022$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2021$102,400$164,700$267,100$81,600$184,000
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500$68,200$163,600
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500$68,200$163,600
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500$68,200$163,600
2020$95,400$153,100$248,500$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500$153,100$248,500
2019$95,400$153,100$248,500$153,100$248,500
2019$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2018$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800
2017$79,000$144,800$223,800$144,800$223,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 78/ A / Location : 10309 ALCAST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps