7373 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7373 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
1212
Owner
MAYES, OSCAR G III ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,800
Appraisal
$338,800
PID
1139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 4 SEC II LG PL BK 3 PG 64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, OSCAR G III ET UX
Address7373 RYAN CT
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 454/20
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYES, OSCAR G III ET UX$80,0000454/20 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $252,109
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 460 0
   1,708 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$17,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2025$227,500$111,300$338,800
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2024$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2023$216,900$76,300$293,200
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2022$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2021$160,300$71,300$231,600
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2020$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$152,400$59,700$212,100
2019$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2018$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000
2017$122,600$56,400$179,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 7373 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps