24345 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24345 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 57/ /
Acct#
12184
Owner
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R
Assessed Value
$219,600
Appraisal
$374,000
PID
11391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL PF 2/328-329; PF 4/1162 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.2166
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000$105,300$219,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, STEPHEN R
SMITH, CATHERINE W
Address24419 ELEYS FORD RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2362
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5905/1
Sale Date10/17/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R$025905/10210/17/2022220005905
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE ET ALS$033287/10205/13/2022220003287
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE ET ALS$029926/0 09/14/20069926
SMITH, CATHERINE WILLIAMS ET ALS$03188/0 12/13/2000000000188
WILLIAMS, AUBREY L ET AL$00312/286 10/11/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $167,970
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
DCKDeck 160 0
   928 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$259,700
Clean & Green Value$105,300
Clean & Green Acres21.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT800.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600
2022$80,200$171,700$251,900
2022$80,200$171,700$251,900
2022$80,200$157,900$238,100
2022$80,200$157,900$238,100
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700
2019$61,800$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900

Assessment
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000$105,300$219,600
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000$105,300$219,600
2025$114,300$259,700$374,000$105,300$219,600
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2024$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2023$110,300$209,300$319,600$82,100$192,400
2022$80,200$171,700$251,900$69,900$150,100
2022$80,200$171,700$251,900$69,900$150,100
2022$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2022$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2021$80,200$157,900$238,100$71,700$151,900
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700$60,000$136,600
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700$60,000$136,600
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700$60,000$136,600
2020$76,600$148,100$224,700$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700$148,100$224,700
2019$76,600$148,100$224,700$148,100$224,700
2019$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2018$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900
2017$61,800$148,100$209,900$148,100$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 57/ / Location : 24345 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps