16062 FOXFIELD RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16062 FOXFIELD RUN
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
12186
Owner
PERDUE, JENNIFER LANE
Total Market Value
$504,100
Appraisal
$504,100
PID
11393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDUE, JENNIFER LANE
Address16062 FOXFIELD RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7206
Sale Price$203,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4942/1
Sale Date09/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERDUE, JENNIFER LANE $203,50014942/10109/26/2018180004942
KERNS, RICHARD ET AL$310,0001853/0 01/30/2004853
SHUMAN, CHRISTOPHER E$15,0000517/732 12/14/19930
WILLIAMS, BRINLEY H$00226/489 08/04/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $413,580
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 190 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,430 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2025$364,000$140,100$504,100
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2024$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2023$352,700$105,100$457,800
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2022$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2021$266,600$100,100$366,700
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2020$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$245,800$88,500$334,300
2019$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2018$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700
2017$232,500$85,200$317,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 9/ / Location : 16062 FOXFIELD RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps