14121 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14121 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
1213
Owner
BROWN, RAYMOND L SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$300,300
Appraisal
$300,300
PID
1140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN PLAT DB 337/590
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RAYMOND L SR ET UX
Address14121 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, RAYMOND L SR ET UX$4,50000/0 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $236,149
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 468 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,508 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C725.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2025$182,600$117,700$300,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2024$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2023$172,600$92,700$265,300
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2022$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2021$138,800$82,700$221,500
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2020$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$108,200$72,700$180,900
2019$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2018$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800
2017$102,100$72,700$174,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 39/ A / Location : 14121 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps