12100 FOREST GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12100 FOREST GROVE DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 52/ /
Acct#
12193
Owner
WILLIAMS, DANIEL BRUCE ET ALS
Assessed Value
$477,200
Appraisal
$570,400
PID
11400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON-BUCK RUN COMBINED 53-56&58
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400$103,300$477,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DANIEL BRUCE ET ALS
Address75 BATTERY RIDGE DR
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22405-3568
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 314/0
Sale Date10/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DANIEL BRUCE ET ALS$02314/0 10/22/2012314
WILLIAMS, CHARLES BRUCE JR$020/0 10/09/19980
WILLIAMS, CHARLES BRUCE$000147/71 07/15/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,900
Replacement Cost: $609,840
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area975
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,950 1,950
BSMBasement 1,950 0
GARGarage 338 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
SCRScreened Porch 338 0
   6,630 3,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,500
Clean & Green Value$103,300
Clean & Green Acres11.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500
2019$231,000$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700

Assessment
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400$103,300$477,200
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400$103,300$477,200
2025$373,900$196,500$570,400$103,300$477,200
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2024$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2023$364,200$153,600$517,800$79,600$443,800
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2022$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2021$265,100$153,600$418,700$78,200$343,300
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500$65,400$308,900
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500$65,400$308,900
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500$65,400$308,900
2020$243,500$142,000$385,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500$142,000$385,500
2019$243,500$142,000$385,500$142,000$385,500
2019$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2018$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700
2017$231,000$138,700$369,700$138,700$369,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 52/ / Location : 12100 FOREST GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps