1205 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 3/ Y 42/ /
Acct#
12198
Owner
WILLIAMS, RICHARD L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$239,700
Appraisal
$239,700
PID
11405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD 9
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, RICHARD L ET ALS
Address2900 FARZI CIRCLE
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-2900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0144/1
Sale Date08/25/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, RICHARD L ET ALS $010144/10308/25/2020200000144
WILLIAMS, DOROTHY ROY$4,5000289/217 06/13/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,798
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2025$163,600$76,100$239,700
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2024$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2023$164,800$57,200$222,000
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2022$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2021$125,600$52,500$178,100
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2020$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$116,200$41,500$157,700
2019$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2018$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700
2017$101,600$37,100$138,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 3/ Y 42/ / Location : 1205 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps