12425 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12425 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ B /
Acct#
12199
Owner
GEORGE, TIMOTHY A
Total Market Value
$217,500
Appraisal
$217,500
PID
11406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.80
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE, TIMOTHY A
Address12425 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5262
Sale Price$134,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8094/0
Sale Date12/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEORGE, TIMOTHY A$134,00028094/0 12/20/20138094
POE, ANNIE W EXE ET ALS$02347/0 11/13/2012347
WILLIAMS, DOROTHY W$00137/317 08/20/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 709
Replacement Cost: $146,539
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 709 709
COVCovered Patio 105 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 195 0
   1,009 709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME435.00 UNITS$5,6001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK169.00 UNITS$8001
BSMCCELLAR 0169.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2025$109,100$108,400$217,500
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2024$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2023$106,100$83,800$189,900
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2022$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2021$82,400$74,000$156,400
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2020$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$69,900$62,600$132,500
2019$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2018$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000
2017$65,400$62,600$128,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ B / Location : 12425 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps