12375 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12375 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
1214
Owner
BROWN, RAYMOND L ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,800
Appraisal
$416,800
PID
1141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RAYMOND L ET UX
Address12375 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$71,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 297/751
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, RAYMOND L ET UX$71,0000297/751 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $344,829
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1313
Fin Basement Area985
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
OVROverhang 91 91
BSMBasement 1,313 0
DCKDeck 172 0
PTOPatio 1,552 0
   4,441 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$6,7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2021$221,200$72,100$293,300
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2025$282,600$134,200$416,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2024$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2023$273,100$90,700$363,800
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2022$221,200$72,100$293,300
2021$221,200$72,100$293,300
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2021$205,700$72,100$277,800
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2020$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$182,700$69,400$252,100
2019$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2018$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800
2017$166,600$53,200$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 10/ / Location : 12375 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps