21240 TROLL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21240 TROLL WAY
Parcel ID
67/ / 65/ /
Acct#
12206
Owner
CONLEY, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,500
Appraisal
$432,500
PID
11411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHY PARK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY, JOSHUA ET UX
Address21240 TROLL WAY

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2253
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4502/1
Sale Date10/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONLEY, JOSHUA ET UX $445,00014502/10110/07/2024240004502
DIEHR-HENDERLITER, JANICE P ET AL$017889/0 09/20/20077889
DIEHR, JANICE P$012314/0 03/02/20052314
DIEHR, TIMOTHY B ET AL$109,0001653/96 08/04/19980
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELO$01644/639 05/22/19980
ROBINSON, HOLLY ANN$01616/401 08/07/19970
BRANDEL, MICHAEL B ET AL$109,9000544/656 12/12/19940
WILLIAMS, ELMER E ET UX$8,2500276/324 10/28/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $327,379
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
CRLCrawl Space 1,956 0
DCKDeck 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,464 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2024$264,300$168,200$432,500
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2025$264,300$168,200$432,500
2024$264,300$168,200$432,500
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2024$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2023$240,400$129,400$369,800
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2022$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2021$177,000$119,400$296,400
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2020$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$151,600$109,600$261,200
2019$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2018$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700
2017$136,100$109,600$245,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 65/ / Location : 21240 TROLL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps