14389 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14389 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 60/ B1 /
Acct#
12208
Owner
WILLIAMS, SHENELLE NICOLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$391,000
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
11413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT BK 3/78
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, SHENELLE NICOLE ET AL
Address14389 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1954
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11562/0
Sale Date10/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, SHENELLE NICOLE ET AL$0111562/0 10/30/200611562
WILLIAMS, SHENELLE NICOLE$018295/0 07/31/20068295
WILLIAMS, FLORENCE ROE$00336/510 07/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $302,152
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,512 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2025$281,000$110,000$391,000
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2024$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2023$280,100$68,500$348,600
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2022$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2021$211,900$64,000$275,900
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2020$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$193,000$53,600$246,600
2019$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2018$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200
2017$161,600$50,600$212,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 60/ B1 / Location : 14389 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps