3100 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3100 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 1/ P /
Acct#
12212
Owner
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN GRANT
Total Market Value
$398,500
Appraisal
$398,500
PID
11417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, FRANKLIN GRANT
Address3100 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 155/480
Sale Date11/12/1959
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN GRANT$00155/480 11/12/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $288,993
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area528
Fin Basement Area264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 528 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,001 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2025$240,700$157,800$398,500
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2024$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2023$231,200$142,800$374,000
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2022$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2021$177,000$117,800$294,800
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2020$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$170,800$104,500$275,300
2019$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2018$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200
2017$152,400$102,800$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 1/ P / Location : 3100 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps