10463 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10463 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
39/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
12213
Owner
FAYS 4 PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,925,100
Appraisal
$1,925,100
PID
11418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
5.2246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAYS 4 PROPERTIES LLC
Address10463 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8028
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2474/0
Sale Date05/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAYS 4 PROPERTIES LLC$725,00022474/0 05/02/20012474
BRIAN MERCHANT ENTERPRISES INC$575,0000477/31 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 10,004
Replacement Cost: $1,553,782
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,305,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAuto Showroom
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,004 10,004
AGRAUTO GARAGE 15,543 0
CNPCanopy 1,120 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 232 0
   26,899 10,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$547,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$70,0001
SGNSIGN001.00 UNITS$01
MSC1538 LOT LIGHTS  1.00 UNIT$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2020$1,213,900$547,400$1,761,300
2020$1,213,900$547,400$1,761,300
2020$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2020$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2025$1,377,700$547,400$1,925,100
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2024$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2023$1,426,000$547,400$1,973,400
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2022$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2021$1,288,600$547,400$1,836,000
2020$1,213,900$547,400$1,761,300
2020$1,213,900$547,400$1,761,300
2020$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2020$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,227,400$547,400$1,774,800
2019$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2018$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600
2017$1,254,200$547,400$1,801,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 34/ B / Location : 10463 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps