14201 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14201 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 36/ /
Acct#
12218
Owner
CHASE, CLAY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,300
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
11420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE, CLAY S ET UX
Address14201 INLET
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4652
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4376/1
Sale Date08/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHASE, CLAY S ET UX$355,00014376/10108/07/2015150004376
VIRGINIA HOMEBUYERS LLC$209,20011928/10504/20/2015150001928
BAKER, PAMELA JO ESTATE$010053/ 02/19/2014 
BAKER, PAMELA$309,90013464/0 05/22/20083464
US NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$467,22213463/0 05/22/20083463
GIRTEN, BENNY G$019066/0 07/28/20059066
GIRTEN, BENNY G ET UX$018951/0 08/23/20048951
GIRTEN, BENNY G$165,13116529/0 12/12/20006529
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,0001722/310 06/21/20000
WILLIAMS, ROSE MARIE E ET ALS$00116/495 08/13/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $331,324
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 952 762
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 640 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   3,820 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$30,0001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2025$372,100$154,200$526,300
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2024$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2023$360,500$124,000$484,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2022$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2021$289,500$114,000$403,500
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2020$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$276,200$104,000$380,200
2019$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2018$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300
2017$263,300$104,000$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 36/ / Location : 14201 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps