1322 LIGHTFOOT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1322 LIGHTFOOT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 12/ A /
Acct#
12219
Owner
QUIB, MARCOS ICAL ET UX
Total Market Value
$217,600
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
11421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE SUB LOT 12A,13
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIB, MARCOS ICAL ET UX
Address1322 LIGHTFOOT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3516
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10588/1
Sale Date12/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUIB, MARCOS ICAL ET UX$239,000110588/10112/08/2021210010588
WOODWARD. CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM JR $188,70017790/10111/04/2020200007790
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$016094/10211/08/2017170006094
FOSSEN, MERLE$111,00016093/10111/08/2017170006093
CRUMMETT, JAMES$32,9000366/231 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $168,108
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,144 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2025$143,100$74,500$217,600
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2024$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2023$138,000$56,100$194,100
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2022$102,300$51,500$153,800
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2021$103,500$51,500$155,000
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2020$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$77,200$40,000$117,200
2019$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2018$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400
2017$71,200$25,200$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 12/ A / Location : 1322 LIGHTFOOT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps