14105 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14105 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 44/ /
Acct#
12220
Owner
WALKER, RAY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$397,600
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
11422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT DB 495-589
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, RAY J ET UX
Address14105 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 367/39
Sale Date06/02/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, RAY J ET UX$20,0000367/39 06/02/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $285,288
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 260 0
   2,860 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2025$251,300$146,300$397,600
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2024$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2023$246,800$116,300$363,100
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2022$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2021$184,300$101,300$285,600
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2020$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$169,600$89,700$259,300
2019$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2018$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400
2017$138,000$86,400$224,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 44/ / Location : 14105 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps