14017 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14017 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
12224
Owner
PAPOVICH, STEPHEN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
11425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPOVICH, STEPHEN W ET UX
AddressPO BOX 17
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0017
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0398/245
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAPOVICH, STEPHEN W ET UX$190,00000398/245 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $509,095
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1345
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,435 1,435
OVROverhang 125 125
BSMBasement 1,345 0
OPROpen Porch 590 0
PTOPatio 258 0
   5,841 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME308.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED196.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2022$295,000$138,400$433,400
2022$295,000$138,400$433,400
2022$243,900$138,400$382,300
2022$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$223,900$123,500$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2025$400,400$198,000$598,400
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2024$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2023$391,400$153,400$544,800
2022$295,000$138,400$433,400
2022$295,000$138,400$433,400
2022$243,900$138,400$382,300
2022$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2021$243,900$138,400$382,300
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2020$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$225,900$126,800$352,700
2019$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2018$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$213,700$123,500$337,200
2017$223,900$123,500$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 31/ / Location : 14017 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps