1113 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 21/ /
Acct#
12226
Owner
KOVI, MARY W
Total Market Value
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
11427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB SEC 1 LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVI, MARY W
Address11252 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4052
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3945/1
Sale Date08/27/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOVI, MARY W$013945/11308/27/2025250003945
LONG, MARY W$00386/75 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $409,324
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2059
Fin Basement Area1482
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,059 2,059
BSMBasement 2,059 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,388 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL550.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2025$299,800$94,700$394,500
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2024$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2023$287,400$61,700$349,100
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2022$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2021$224,100$52,300$276,400
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2020$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$205,500$43,700$249,200
2019$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2018$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800
2017$199,100$43,700$242,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 21/ / Location : 1113 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps