14274 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14274 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 47/ D /
Acct#
12228
Owner
WILLIAMS, JAMES T ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,800
Appraisal
$317,800
PID
11429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POORTOWN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JAMES T ET UX
Address14274 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, JAMES T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $284,215
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,630 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2025$207,800$110,000$317,800
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2024$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2023$203,900$75,000$278,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2022$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2021$147,900$70,000$217,900
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2020$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$134,600$58,400$193,000
2019$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2018$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200
2017$111,100$55,100$166,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 47/ D / Location : 14274 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps