13129 BEECHWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13129 BEECHWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
1216
Owner
MARTINEZ, RALPH J ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,900
Appraisal
$637,900
PID
1143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEECHWOOD GLEN SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, RALPH J ET UX
Address13129 BEECHWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3129
Sale Price$459,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2470/1
Sale Date05/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, RALPH J ET UX$459,00012470/10105/08/2018180002470
LIPSCOMB, DARREL ET UX$558,050116081/0 12/21/200516081
FAITH BUILDERS INC$375,00025153/0 05/04/20055153
BROWN, RICHARD W ET UX$30,0000322/681 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $484,652
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area336
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,356 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,978 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2018$285,200$118,200$403,400
2018$285,200$118,200$403,400
2018$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2025$446,300$191,600$637,900
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2024$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2023$436,500$148,100$584,600
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2022$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2021$332,200$133,100$465,300
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2020$304,100$121,500$425,600
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2019$301,200$121,500$422,700
2018$285,200$118,200$403,400
2018$285,200$118,200$403,400
2018$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200
2017$276,000$118,200$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 13129 BEECHWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps