640 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 63/ A /
Acct#
12229
Owner
WILLIAMS, MARGARET D
Total Market Value
$405,600
Appraisal
$405,600
PID
11430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$130,000$405,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$130,000$405,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MARGARET D
AddressPO BOX 639
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 366/391
Sale Date05/22/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MARGARET D$00366/391 05/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $421,056
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
BSMBasement 1,184 0
   3,480 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGE SHELL NO DWBRBRICK672.00 UNITS$16,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED24.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2025$258,800$130,000$388,800
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2024$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2023$249,900$120,000$369,900
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2022$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2021$185,800$95,000$280,800
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2020$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$174,600$90,900$265,500
2019$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$168,100$90,900$259,000
2018$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600
2017$166,700$90,900$257,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 63/ A / Location : 640 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps