5243 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5243 APPLE BLOSSOM LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ F1 /
Acct#
12233
Owner
WILLIAMS, CRYSTAL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$313,700
Appraisal
$313,700
PID
11433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, CRYSTAL ET ALS
Address2801 SEAY ST #9
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-4846
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0117/1
Sale Date05/19/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, CRYSTAL ET ALS $010117/10405/19/2016160000117
WILLIAMS, JOHN MILLER$00280/4480205/16/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $257,499
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
DCKDeck 144 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   1,560 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$97,100$65,000$162,100
2018$97,100$65,000$162,100
2018$97,100$37,500$134,600
2018$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2025$193,700$120,000$313,700
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2024$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2023$191,400$105,000$296,400
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2022$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2021$137,300$80,000$217,300
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2020$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$123,500$65,000$188,500
2019$97,100$65,000$162,100
2018$97,100$65,000$162,100
2018$97,100$37,500$134,600
2018$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600
2017$97,100$37,500$134,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ F1 / Location : 5243 APPLE BLOSSOM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps