16099 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16099 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
12234
Owner
DLJ HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$228,000
Appraisal
$228,000
PID
11434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDLJ HOLDINGS LLC
Address24693 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
UNIONVILLE, VA 22567-2147
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2087/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DLJ HOLDINGS LLC$180,00012087/10104/25/2017170002087
JOHNSON, DIANE ET ALS$0349/0 10/25/200449
WILLIAMS, OLIVIA M$00409/115 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $193,661
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,980 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2025$106,500$121,500$228,000
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2024$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2023$112,600$102,800$215,400
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2022$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2021$86,400$95,300$181,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2020$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2019$75,900$87,800$163,700
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2018$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100
2017$58,300$87,800$146,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 22/ A / Location : 16099 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps