16117 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16117 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
12236
Owner
NELSON, IAN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$895,800
Appraisal
$895,800
PID
11436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, IAN ET ALS
Address1007 SELKIRK DR
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-7439
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2315/1
Sale Date05/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, IAN ET ALS$175,00012315/10105/02/2016160002315
JOHNSON, DIANE ET ALS$0349/0 10/25/200449
WILLIAMS, OLIVIA M$00329/110 10/18/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 17,661
Replacement Cost: $333,793
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 16,125 16,125
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
   17,661 17,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$410,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL6.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$28,800$285,600$314,400
2019$28,800$285,600$314,400
2019$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2017$0$175,400$175,400
2017$0$175,400$175,400
2017$0$175,400$175,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2025$485,000$410,800$895,800
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2024$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2023$476,600$410,800$887,400
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2022$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2021$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2020$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$180,300$285,600$465,900
2019$28,800$285,600$314,400
2019$28,800$285,600$314,400
2019$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2018$121,900$175,400$297,300
2017$0$175,400$175,400
2017$0$175,400$175,400
2017$0$175,400$175,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 20/ C / Location : 16117 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps